My Life Movie

I saw this on my BFF’s blog and it seemed really fun! So I decided to do it 😛 Sadly my mp3 player doesn’t have all my recent favorite songs, including the ones that I connect with, but the following will just have to do. Blah this thing takes FOREVER to turn on >.<

If your life was a movie, what would the soundtrack be? So, here’s how it works:
1. Open your library (iTunes, Winamp, Media Player, etc).
2. Put it on shuffle.
3. Press Play.
4. For every question, type the song that’s playing.
5. When you go to a new question, press the Next button.
6. Don’t lie and try to pretend you’re cool. (Lmao! I would totally not do that ^-^’)
7. Don’t skip songs. *breaks rule*

Opening Credits:
Better Than Drugs – Skillet. Damn, I don’t even do those things >.<

Waking Up:
Take Me Away – Avril Lavigne wow that’s an old song!

First Day at School:
Proud of You – 10 Years =/ I don’t know what to say to this song. Damn I haven’t listened to my mp3 in a long time! Stupid batteries >_>

Fight Song:
Up Against the Wall – Boys like Girls Oh wow, that’s hot >.< Not really a fighting song lmao!

Breaking Up:
Only Hope – Mandy Moore We could of seen that coming, most of the songs on here are breaking up songs anyway >.<

Happiness:
Homecoming – Hey Monday sure 😛 that song makes me happy I guess lol

Life’s Okay:

Just Can’t Win – 10 years  oh yes….thats such a “life’s okay” song =/

Mental Breakdown:
This Love – Maroon 5  😛 lmao! Yes a love song with a good beat >.<

Driving:
Cross My Heart – Unknown artist, I think its ATC can’t remember  its not a driving song lol

Flashback:
Better Than Drugs – Skillet 😛 well I’ve never done drugs, but love is better than them fer sure. 😀

Getting Back Together:
How Do You Love Me Now – Hey Monday lol this song is about a guy who didn’t think he loved his girlfriend and hurt her but then wanted her back and stuff lmao

Wedding:
Actions and Motives – 10 Years Lol I haven’t heard this song in a while, but I like it. Don’t know for sure if it’s a good wedding song lol

Birth of a Child:
Obvious – Hey Monday  OMG! Yes I’m having a baby, you stupid doctor! 😛

Final Battle:
Beautiful – 10 Years Oh wow…I give up 😛

Death Scene:
The Last Night – Skillet The first 24 seconds work if you have to like press start to play again, but after that, no no. xp

Funeral Song:
Russian Roulette – 10 Years damn my funerals gonna be depressing 😛

End Credits:
Extraordinary – Liz Phair wow a nice happy song for a terrible movie. I feel loved lol

Blah! I got ripped off! I need more songs lol.

Advertisements
Explore posts in the same categories: Activities, Feelings, Music

Tags: , , , ,

You can comment below, or link to this permanent URL from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: